Here is the entry list for the 2007 AirVenture Cup Race to be run on Sunday July 22, 2007
Bob Axsom
The Racer Roster for 2007 follows.
5 Unlimited Lancair Legacy Lee Behel/Jay Behel
25 Unlimited Glasair IIS-RG Mike McEvoy/Travis Smith
29 Unlimited E-racer John Morrison
42 Unlimited Nemesis NXT Kevin/Karen Eldredge
54 Unlimited Cozy 540RG Chris Esselstyn/Cathleen Esselstyn
95 Unlimited Lancair IV-P Craig/Sandy Gainza
64 Sprint -Sportsman Sonerai I Jeff Lange
44 Sprint Velocity Scott Jones/ Bill Schiferl
22 Sprint Quickie Q-200 Sam Hoskins
47 Sprint Vari-EZE Greg Shaskan / David Shaskan
90 Sprint Lancair 235 Dennis Collins / Kathyrn Collins
111 Sprint Vari-EZE Klaus Savier
4 Sport FX Rocket F1 Evo Paul Siegel
33 Sport FX RV-8 Dick Martin
49 Sport FX Questair Venture Tony Crawford
51 Sport FX Velocity XL-FG Craig Woolston / John Schoorl
52 Sport FX Glasair II SFT Don Saint
3 Sport SX-300 James Vitale
10 Sport SX-300 Keith Phillips / Darrel Lowrance
24 Sport Velocity XL-RG Rich Guerra Jr / Ricardo Guerra Sr
28 Sport Glasair III Jeff Ludwig / Peggy Colt
30 Sport SX-300 Greg Zimmerman / Harry Hinckley
40 Sport Velocity XL-RG Patrick / Dennis Shea
55 Sport Velocity XL-RG Jack Sheehan
70 Sport SX-300 Steven Platt
75 Sport Glasair III Sarah Bean / Bob Bean
77 Sport Lancair Legacy Scott Alair / Jerre Gerholdt
80 Sport Seawind Keith Walljasper / Chuck Cools
101 Sport Glasair III Mike Jones / Rick Vandam
17 RV Red RV-6A Larry Klusmier /Lori Ulichney
34 RV Red RV-4 Chris Murphy
48 RV Red RV-6 Dave Weisgerber
63 RV Red RV-3 Bob Vasey
12 RV Blue RV-8 Alan Carroll / Ben Abernathy
16 RV Blue RV-7 James Klusmier and Paul Laherty
18 RV Blue RV-8 John Huft
21 RV Blue RV-7A Tom Moore
27 RV Blue RV-8 Jon Ross
39 RV Blue RV-7A Jean-Pierre Verdier / Dave Biesemeier
56 RV Blue RV-8 Scott Jordan / Richard Jordan
60 RV Blue RV-8 Fred Schryver
71 RV Blue RV-6A Robert Axsom / Jeanine Axsom
13 Formula RG Blue Berkut 360 James Redmon / Sandy Redmon
31 Formula RG Blue Polen Special Dick Keyt / Debbie Keyt
36 Formula RG Blue Lancair 360 Larry Henney / Nicholas Henney
77 Formula RG Blue Lancair 360 Mark / Paul Ravinski
23 Formula FX Red Long-EZ Curtis Wray / Chris Laurich
32 Formula FX Red Long-EZ Steven Volovsek
37 Formula FX Red Wittman W-10 Red Hamilton / Marilyn Boese
46 Formula FX Red Cozy Mk III Jeff Mallia / Vern Kokosa
93 Formula FX Red Long-EZ Rich / Gayle Lamb
19 Formula FX Blue Glasair IISFT Dave / Susan Wilson
73 Formula FX Blue Glasair I TD Steve Hammer
87 Formula FX Blue Velocity SUV-FG Kenneth Mishler / Carl Clark
91 Formula FX Blue Glasair I TD Bruce Hammer
Bob Axsom
The Racer Roster for 2007 follows.
5 Unlimited Lancair Legacy Lee Behel/Jay Behel
25 Unlimited Glasair IIS-RG Mike McEvoy/Travis Smith
29 Unlimited E-racer John Morrison
42 Unlimited Nemesis NXT Kevin/Karen Eldredge
54 Unlimited Cozy 540RG Chris Esselstyn/Cathleen Esselstyn
95 Unlimited Lancair IV-P Craig/Sandy Gainza
64 Sprint -Sportsman Sonerai I Jeff Lange
44 Sprint Velocity Scott Jones/ Bill Schiferl
22 Sprint Quickie Q-200 Sam Hoskins
47 Sprint Vari-EZE Greg Shaskan / David Shaskan
90 Sprint Lancair 235 Dennis Collins / Kathyrn Collins
111 Sprint Vari-EZE Klaus Savier
4 Sport FX Rocket F1 Evo Paul Siegel
33 Sport FX RV-8 Dick Martin
49 Sport FX Questair Venture Tony Crawford
51 Sport FX Velocity XL-FG Craig Woolston / John Schoorl
52 Sport FX Glasair II SFT Don Saint
3 Sport SX-300 James Vitale
10 Sport SX-300 Keith Phillips / Darrel Lowrance
24 Sport Velocity XL-RG Rich Guerra Jr / Ricardo Guerra Sr
28 Sport Glasair III Jeff Ludwig / Peggy Colt
30 Sport SX-300 Greg Zimmerman / Harry Hinckley
40 Sport Velocity XL-RG Patrick / Dennis Shea
55 Sport Velocity XL-RG Jack Sheehan
70 Sport SX-300 Steven Platt
75 Sport Glasair III Sarah Bean / Bob Bean
77 Sport Lancair Legacy Scott Alair / Jerre Gerholdt
80 Sport Seawind Keith Walljasper / Chuck Cools
101 Sport Glasair III Mike Jones / Rick Vandam
17 RV Red RV-6A Larry Klusmier /Lori Ulichney
34 RV Red RV-4 Chris Murphy
48 RV Red RV-6 Dave Weisgerber
63 RV Red RV-3 Bob Vasey
12 RV Blue RV-8 Alan Carroll / Ben Abernathy
16 RV Blue RV-7 James Klusmier and Paul Laherty
18 RV Blue RV-8 John Huft
21 RV Blue RV-7A Tom Moore
27 RV Blue RV-8 Jon Ross
39 RV Blue RV-7A Jean-Pierre Verdier / Dave Biesemeier
56 RV Blue RV-8 Scott Jordan / Richard Jordan
60 RV Blue RV-8 Fred Schryver
71 RV Blue RV-6A Robert Axsom / Jeanine Axsom
13 Formula RG Blue Berkut 360 James Redmon / Sandy Redmon
31 Formula RG Blue Polen Special Dick Keyt / Debbie Keyt
36 Formula RG Blue Lancair 360 Larry Henney / Nicholas Henney
77 Formula RG Blue Lancair 360 Mark / Paul Ravinski
23 Formula FX Red Long-EZ Curtis Wray / Chris Laurich
32 Formula FX Red Long-EZ Steven Volovsek
37 Formula FX Red Wittman W-10 Red Hamilton / Marilyn Boese
46 Formula FX Red Cozy Mk III Jeff Mallia / Vern Kokosa
93 Formula FX Red Long-EZ Rich / Gayle Lamb
19 Formula FX Blue Glasair IISFT Dave / Susan Wilson
73 Formula FX Blue Glasair I TD Steve Hammer
87 Formula FX Blue Velocity SUV-FG Kenneth Mishler / Carl Clark
91 Formula FX Blue Glasair I TD Bruce Hammer
Last edited by a moderator: